PTA EXPORTSUK Trade Intelligence

Commodity code 39269097 · Greater Manchester

39269097 in Greater Manchester

Commodity code 39269097 covers articles of plastics and articles of other materials of heading 3901 to 3914, n.e.s (excl. goods of 9619), within HMRC chapter 39 (plastics and plastic articles). 16,727 UK businesses filed customs declarations against this code in the last six months, across 99 counties and 1135 towns. In Greater Manchester, 772 businesses trade under this code across 52 towns.

Refreshed every 24 hours · last run 25/08/2026 at 07:39HMRC release in view: Jun 26Snapshot: 2026-08-25.1

772Businesses in Greater Manchester
52Towns
16,727Businesses UK-wide
99Counties UK-wide

Towns in Greater Manchester trading under 39269097

Open a town to see its businesses with this code already filtered.

Manchester

Greater Manchester
224 businessesView →

Salford

Greater Manchester
59 businessesView →

Cheadle Hulme

Greater Manchester
59 businessesView →

Old Trafford

Greater Manchester
44 businessesView →

Stockport

Greater Manchester
28 businessesView →

Bolton (Bolton)

Greater Manchester
27 businessesView →

Golborne

Greater Manchester
23 businessesView →

Altrincham

Greater Manchester
19 businessesView →

Rochdale

Greater Manchester
17 businessesView →

Wythenshawe

Greater Manchester
17 businessesView →

Oldham

Greater Manchester
16 businessesView →

Ashton-Under-Lyne

Greater Manchester
13 businessesView →

Bury (Bury)

Greater Manchester
12 businessesView →

Wigan

Greater Manchester
12 businessesView →

Heywood

Greater Manchester
12 businessesView →

Hyde (Tameside)

Greater Manchester
12 businessesView →

Bredbury and Woodley

Greater Manchester
12 businessesView →

Walkden

Greater Manchester
11 businessesView →

Chadderton

Greater Manchester
10 businessesView →

Middleton (Rochdale)

Greater Manchester
10 businessesView →

Swinton (Salford)

Greater Manchester
9 businessesView →

Irlam

Greater Manchester
8 businessesView →

Denton (Tameside)

Greater Manchester
8 businessesView →

Royton

Greater Manchester
8 businessesView →

Sale

Greater Manchester
8 businessesView →

Hazel Grove

Greater Manchester
7 businessesView →

Westhoughton

Greater Manchester
7 businessesView →

Leigh (Wigan)

Greater Manchester
7 businessesView →

Radcliffe

Greater Manchester
7 businessesView →

Uppermill

Greater Manchester
7 businessesView →

Stretford

Greater Manchester
6 businessesView →

Dukinfield

Greater Manchester
4 businessesView →

Farnworth

Greater Manchester
4 businessesView →

Eccles (Salford)

Greater Manchester
4 businessesView →

Failsworth

Greater Manchester
4 businessesView →

Whitefield

Greater Manchester
3 businessesView →

Businesses in Greater Manchester importing under 39269097

The most active 0 of 772. Log in to see them all.

See every Greater Manchester business trading under 39269097

An account unlocks the full list, with contacts, Companies House records and AI research.

Log in →

About 39269097 in Greater Manchester

How many businesses in Greater Manchester import under 39269097?

772 businesses in Greater Manchester filed customs declarations against commodity code 39269097 in the last six months, across 52 towns.

Which Greater Manchester towns trade under 39269097?

The busiest are Manchester (224), Salford (59), Cheadle Hulme (59), Old Trafford (44). Open a town to see its businesses with this code already applied.

What is commodity code 39269097?

Articles of plastics and articles of other materials of heading 3901 to 3914, n.e.s (excl. goods of 9619), within HMRC chapter 39 (plastics and plastic articles). UK-wide, 16,727 businesses trade under it.